Sold
Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Century 21 Allpoints Realty / Deneen Sufnar / Kenneth Wright
5243 Morris Street Crestview, FL 32539
Sold on 04/30/2026
$145,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/30/2026
04/30/2026
Taxes
$154(2024)
$154(2024)
Lot Size
0.29 acres
0.29 acres
Type
Mfghome
Mfghome
Year Built
1999
1999
Style
Manufactured
Manufactured
County
Okaloosa County
Okaloosa County
Listed By
Deneen Sufnar, Century 21 Allpoints Realty
Kenneth Wright, Century 21 Allpoints Realty
Kenneth Wright, Century 21 Allpoints Realty
Bought with
Danielle F King, Sage Counsel Realty LLC
Danielle F King, Sage Counsel Realty LLC
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 12 2026 at 12:31 PM GMT-0600
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 12 2026 at 12:31 PM GMT-0600
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Stories
- 1
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 27, 2026
Price Changed
$155,000
-6%
-$10,000
Oct 17, 2025
Price Changed
$165,000
-3%
-$4,800
Jul 30, 2025
Price Changed
$169,800
0%
-$100
Jul 16, 2025
Price Changed
$169,900
0%
-$100
Apr 29, 2025
Price Changed
$170,000
-3%
-$5,000
Apr 23, 2025
Price Changed
$175,000
-2%
-$3,900
Apr 14, 2025
Price Changed
$178,900
-1%
-$1,000
Vendor Number:29098
Vendor Number:29098